Rules and Regulations

 

 

 

 

 

Dr.Arup Kumar Maiti

Associate Professor

Teacher-in-Charge

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Bengali:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt.Dhritikana Biswas

Associate Professor

Head of the Department

2

Dr.Nihsim Pal

Associate Professor

 

3

Dr.Syamali Lahiri

Associate Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of English:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr.Arunoday Mukherjee

Associate Professor

Head of the Department

2

Dr.Subhendu Sarkar

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Sanskrit:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr.Pampa Chakraborty

Assistant Professor

 

2

Shri Mohan Kumar mondal

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Political Science:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt.Mousumi Dey

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

2

Smt.Suchandra Mitra

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of History:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Sirajul Islam

Assistant Professor

 

2

Shri Asutos Bala

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

3

Shri Bhabananda Roy

Assistant Professor

 

4

Shri Asim Kumar Mridha

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Philosophy:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Santanu Ger

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

2

Shri Somnath Kar

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Geography:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr.Abarna Mukhopadhyay

Reader

 

2

Smt.Sulagna Gupta Vhaya

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Economics:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt.Sarbani Sarkar

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Mathematics:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr.Malay Kumar Sanyal

Associate Professor

 

2

Dr.Bikram Banerjee

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Physics:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt.Sanchayita Ghosh

Assistant Professor

 

2

Dr.Kakali Roy

Assistant Professor

3

Dr.Anindya Biswas

Assistant Professor

 Head of the Department

4

Shri Rajen Sarkar

Assistant Professor

 

5

Dr.Tanwi Ghosh

Assistant Professor

 

6

Shri Somnath Biswas

GLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Chemistry:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr.Asoke Kumar Bhattacharya

Associate Professor

 Head of the Department

2

Dr.Narendra Nath Ghosh

Associate Professor

3

Dr.Swapan Majee

Associate Professor

 

4

Dr. Khana Mukherjee

Associate Professor

 

5

Dr.Subrata Saha

Reader

 

6

Dr.Habibur Rahaman

Assistant Professor

 

7

Shri Samir Kumar Deb

GLI

 

8

Shri Sujit Kumar Bhattachariya

GLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Zoology:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr.Pradip Dasgupta

Associate Professor

2

Dr.Amlan Kumar Mitra

Assistant Professor

 Head of the Department

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Botany:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Dr.Vivekananda Mukherjee

Associate Professor

 

2

Dr.Sunit Mitra

Assistant Professor

Head of the Department

3

Smt.Kana Sen

GLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Commerce:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Basab Chanda

Associate Professor

 Head of the Department

2

Dr.Nupur Mukherjee

Assistant Professor

 

3

Shri Jayabrata Ghosh

Assistant Professor

 

 

 

 

 

Librarian:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Sourav Chatterjee

Librarian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST   OF   GUEST   TEACHING   STAFF

 

Department of Bengali:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Biswajit Banerjee

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Dr.Subhadip Bandyopadhyay

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Shri Kushal Chakraborty

Guest Lecturer

 

4

Smt.Madhumita Nandi

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of English:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Niladri Ghosh

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Smt.Sreyasi Bose

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Shri Saikat Majumder

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Political Science:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Phalguni Biswas

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Smt.Soumita Chakraborty

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Shri Partha Pratim Das

Guest Lecturer

 

4

Shri Jamsed Nasir Mondal

Guest Lecturer

 

5

Smt.Priyanka Sadhu

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of History:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt.Rita Majumder

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Shri Angsuman Modak

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Smt. Sanchita Ghosh (Sarkar)

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Mathematics:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Pritam Biswas

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Shri Bikram Pal

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Smt. Munmun Mukherjee

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Sanskrit:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. Rina Ghosh Pramanick

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Shri Arpan Kumar Mukhopadhyay

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Shri Ashish Biswas

Guest Lecturer

 

4

Shri Somen Dutta

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Philosophy:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt.Suchita Dutta

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Smt. Keya Dey Sarkar

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Shri Pradip Banerjee

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Economics:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Geography:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Pradip Kumar Dey

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Zoology:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. Piyasi Bhattachariya

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Smt. Alpana Sadhukhan

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Botany:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Smt. Diparna Shastri

Guest Lecturer

 

2

Smt. Ananya Ghosh

Guest Lecturer

 

3

Dr.Dhruba Das

Guest Lecturer

 

4

Smt.Vaswati Chatterjee

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department of Commerce:

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Biplab Pramanick

Guest Lecturer

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF NON-TEACHING STAFF OF DAY, MORNING & COMMERCE SECTION

 

 

 

 

1

Shri Ajit Kumar Pramanick

 

 

2

Shri Debabrata Chanda

 

 

3

Shri Bhola Mahato

 

 

4

Shri Sarat Kr. Chakraborty

 

 

5

Shri Netai Ch. Ghosh

 

 

6

Shri Kartick Shaw

 

 

7

Shri Monotosh Dutta

 

 

8

 Shri Ganesh Das

 

 

9

Shri Sohan Lal Kundu

 

 

10

Shri Tapan Bhadra

 

 

11

Shri Swapan Kr. Roy 

 

 

12

Shri Upendra Paswan

 

 

13

Shri Prahlad Chatterjee

 

 

14

Shri Kamal Narayan Hela

 

 

15

Smt. Nandita Majumder

 

 

16

Shri Ujjal Kumar Sanyal

 

 

17

Smt. Iti Dey

 

 

18

Shri Jagannath Ghosh

 

 

19

Shri Dinabandhu Biswas

 

 

20

Shri Samar Sarkar

 

 

21

Smt. Gouri Banerjee

 

 

22

Shri Chanchal Kar

 

 

23

Shri Subhas Kr. Pramanick

 

 

24

Shri Swapan Kr. Halder

 

 

25

Shri Anup Kr. Banerjee

 

 

26

Shri Saroj Kr. Chakraborty

 

 

27

Shri Pabitra Bhattacharya

 

 

28

Smt. Sadhana Adhikery

 

 

29

Shri Biswanath Poddar

 

 

30

Shri Rajarshi De Chowdhury

 

 

31

Shri Asim Kr. Das

 

 

32

Smt. Usha Halder

 

 

33

Smt. Maya Sarkar

 

 

34

Shri Rampada Ghosh

 

 

35

Shri Pradip Ghatak

 

 

36

Shri Mihir Sarkar

 

 

37

Shri Sudhangshu Bikash Kar

 

 

38

Shri Pratapaditya Bhattacharya

 

 

39

Shri Nilendu Nandi

 

 

40

Shri Sankar Nath Adhikery

 

 

41

Shri Pradip Kr. Dutta

 

 

42

Shri Dipak Kr. Sil

 

 

43

Shri Tarak Das

 

 

44

Smt. Lata Sarkar

 

 

45

Shri Basanta Nayek

 

 

46

Shri Bhagloo Paswan

 

 

47

Smt Bakul Das

 

 

 

Developed by Aidni Infotech